Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Sunnyside Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Sunnyside AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Sunnyside Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Sunnyside WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Sunnyside Crime Index 111275784479.3
 
Sunnyside Violent Crimes 35238.5553.5
Sunnyside Murders 16.87
Sunnyside Rapes 427.333.1
Sunnyside Robberies 640.9205.8
Sunnyside Aggravated Assaults 24163.6336.5
 
Sunnyside Property Crimes 10777339.53906.1
Sunnyside Burglaries 2041390.2813.2
Sunnyside Larceny/Thefts 7134858.92601.7
Sunnyside Motor Vehicle Thefts 1601090.4501.5
 
Sunnyside Arsons 1  534.07N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Sunnyside crime collection area population of 14,674.
  • Sunnyside crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Sunnyside crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Sunnyside

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Sunnyside crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Sunnyside crime level is worse than national average.

 SUNNYSIDE STATISTICS
 Sunnyside Population: 13905
 Male Population: 6916
 Female Population: 6989
 Households: 3827
 Median Age: 25
 Average Household Size: 3.58
Sunnyside Population
Sunnyside Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement